Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Camarillo Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Camarillo AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Camarillo California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Camarillo CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Camarillo Crime Index 12331984.54479.3
 
Camarillo Violent Crimes 114183.5553.5
Camarillo Murders 23.27
Camarillo Rapes 1016.133.1
Camarillo Robberies 2845.1205.8
Camarillo Aggravated Assaults 74119.1336.5
 
Camarillo Property Crimes 111918013906.1
Camarillo Burglaries 231371.8813.2
Camarillo Larceny/Thefts 7891269.92601.7
Camarillo Motor Vehicle Thefts 99159.3501.5
 
Camarillo Arsons 1  711.27N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Camarillo crime collection area population of 62,131.
  • Camarillo crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Camarillo crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Camarillo

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Camarillo crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Camarillo crime level is worse than national average.

 CAMARILLO STATISTICS
 Camarillo Population: 57077
 Male Population: 27641
 Female Population: 29436
 Households: 21438
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.62
Camarillo Population
Camarillo Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement